Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Sun 1  
Mon 2
8:00 am Cross Country @ TAPPS 3A State TBD Cross Country
5:00 pm VB Varsity @ Providence Providence Classical School - Private Christian School Volleyball JV
Volleyball Varsity
Tue 3
6:00 pm VB Varsity @ Covenant Covenant Christian School Volleyball JV
Volleyball Varsity
Wed 4  
Thu 5  
Fri 6
7:00 pm Football @ Prince of Peace Dallas Prince Of Peace Lutheran School Football Varsity
Sat 7
6:00 pm Volleyball Playoff Game @ Central Texas Christian Central Texas Christian School Volleyball Varsity
Sun 8  
Mon 9
5:30 pm Boys Varsity Soccer vs St. Thomas Episcopal - Scrimmage Ed Richter Stadium Soccer Boys Varsity
6:00 pm Praise Band Rehearsal Courtyard Praise Band
Tue 10  
Wed 11  
Thu 12
5:30 pm Boys JV Soccer vs St. Thomas - Scrimmage Ed Richter Stadium Soccer Boys JV
5:30 pm Girls Varsity Basketball @ Concordia Lutheran Concordia Lutheran Basketball Girls Varsity
Fri 13
7:00 pm Football Bye Week TBD Football Varsity
Sat 14
8:30 am ISEE Entrance Exam Room 208 Outside Group
Sun 15  
Mon 16
8:00 am Lion Classic Golf Tournament Hearthstone Country Club Booster Club
6:00 pm Praise Band Rehearsal Courtyard Praise Band
6:30 pm Girls Varsity Basketball vs Aggieland Main Gym Basketball Girls Varsity
7:00 pm SFCC General Meeting Student Learning Center SFCC
Tue 17
5:30 pm Boys JV Soccer vs Bay Area Christian Ed Richter Stadium Soccer Boys JV
6:30 pm Girls Varsity Basketball vs St. John XXIII Main Gym Basketball Girls Varsity
Wed 18
8:00 am Picture Retake Day/Senior Cap and Gown Day Lobby Grade 9
Grade 12
Grade 11
Grade 10
Thu 19
5:30 pm Boys Varsity Soccer vs Covenant Christian Ed Richter Stadium Soccer Boys Varsity
6:30 pm Girls Varsity Basketball vs Incarnate Word Main Gym Basketball Girls Varsity
8:00 pm Boys Varsity Basketball vs St. Pius X Main Gym Basketball Boys Varsity
Fri 20
4:30 pm Boys JV Soccer @ Kinkaid Kinkaid School Soccer Boys JV
Sat 21
All Day Rye Grass Seeding Baseball Field
Football Field
Outside Group
4:00 pm Area Playoff Football Game vs Sacred Heart Catholic Ed Richter Stadium Football Varsity
Sun 22
All Day Rye Grass Seeding Baseball Field
Football Field
Outside Group
Mon 23
All Day Rye Grass Seeding - aeration Baseball Field
Football Field
Outside Group
All Day Thanksgiving Break - NO CLASSES Lutheran High North Grade 9
Grade 12
Grade 11
Grade 10
Tue 24
All Day Rye Grass Seeding - topdress Baseball Field
Football Field
Outside Group
All Day Thanksgiving Break - NO CLASSES Lutheran High North Grade 10
Grade 11
Grade 12
Grade 9
Wed 25
All Day Rye Grass Seeding Baseball Field
Football Field
Outside Group