Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Thu 1
3:30 pm Musical Auditions Music Room Drama
Musical
4:30 pm Boys JV Basketball @ Bay Area Christian Bay Area Christian Basketball Boys Varsity
5:00 pm Girls Soccer @ St. Thomas Episcopal St. Thomas Episcopal Soccer Field Soccer Girls
6:00 pm Girls V Basketball @ Bay Area Christian Bay Area Christian Basketball Girls Varsity
7:00 pm Gulf Coast Concert Band Rehearsal Music Room Outside Group
7:30 pm Boys V Basketball @ Bay Area Christian Bay Area Christian Basketball Boys Varsity
Fri 2
7:00 am PTL Teacher Appreciation Breakfast Lutheran High North Faculty
3:30 pm Musical Call Backs Music Room Drama
Musical
5:00 pm Boys Soccer @ Brazos Christian Brazosport Christian Soccer Boys Varsity
6:00 pm Girls V Basketball vs. St. Thomas Episcopal Main Gym Basketball Girls Varsity
7:30 pm Boys V Basketball vs St Thomas Episcopal Main Gym Basketball Boys Varsity
Sat 3
8:30 am ISEE Entrance Exam Room 211 Outside Group
12:00 pm Girls Soccer @ Logos Prep Old Kempner Stadium Soccer Girls
3:00 pm Musical Workshop Lock In Courtyard
Music Room
Musical
Drama
Sun 4  
Mon 5
5:00 pm Baseball Scrimmage @ Brookshire TBD Baseball Boys Varsity
5:00 pm Girls Soccer vs. Cypress Christian Football Field Soccer Girls
6:00 pm Girls V Basketball vs. Bay Area Christian Main Gym Basketball Girls Varsity
7:00 pm Boys Soccer vs. Cypress Christian Football Field Soccer Boys Varsity
7:30 pm Boys Varsity Basketball vs Bay Area Christian Main Gym Basketball Boys Varsity
Tue 6
3:15 pm Golf Practice Memorial Park Golf Girls
Golf Boys
5:00 pm Boys JV Basketball vs Cypress Christian Main Gym Basketball Boys Varsity
6:30 pm Girls V Basketball vs. Cypress Christian Main Gym Basketball Girls Varsity
7:00 pm Musical Orchestra Rehearsal Music Room Outside Group
8:00 pm Boys Basketball vs Cypress Christian Main Gym Basketball Boys Varsity
Wed 7
4:00 pm Boys Soccer @ Northland Christian Northland Christian High School Soccer Boys Varsity
6:00 pm Baseball Scrimmage vs. Scarborough Baseball Field Baseball Boys Varsity
Thu 8
3:15 pm Golf Practice Memorial Park Golf Boys
Golf Girls
7:00 pm Gulf Coast Concert Band Rehearsal Music Room Outside Group
Fri 9  
Sat 10  
Sun 11  
Mon 12  
Tue 13
3:15 pm Golf Practice Memorial Park Golf Boys
Golf Girls
6:00 pm Boys Soccer Playoff Game vs. St. Thomas Episcopal @ Awty Awty International School Soccer Boys Varsity