LEAH Schools North Academy
Last updated:
3/26/2024 2:35 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
11:00a
Cy Fair Premier
29
4:00p
Grade School Students Musical Audition
5:30p
Girls & Boys Track Parent Meeting
30
3:30p
Musical Auditions
4:00p
Girls Soccer @ Frassati
5:30p
Boys JV Basketball @ Logos Prep
6:00p
Boys Soccer @ Frassati
6:00p
Girls V Basketball @ Kinkaid
7:00p
Boys Basketball @ Logos Prep
7:00p
Musical Orchestra Rehearsal
31
7:45a
Half Day of School - 11:00 Dismissal
12:30p
Academic Quest
1
3:30p
Musical Auditions
4:30p
Boys JV Basketball @ Bay Area Christian
5:00p
Girls Soccer @ St. Thomas Episcopal
6:00p
Girls V Basketball @ Bay Area Christian
7:00p
Gulf Coast Concert Band Rehearsal
7:30p
Boys V Basketball @ Bay Area Christian
2
7:00a
PTL Teacher Appreciation Breakfast
3:30p
Musical Call Backs
5:00p
Boys Soccer @ Brazos Christian
6:00p
Girls V Basketball vs. St. Thomas Episcopal
7:30p
Boys V Basketball vs St Thomas Episcopal
3
8:30a
ISEE Entrance Exam
12:00p
Girls Soccer @ Logos Prep
3:00p
Musical Workshop Lock In
4
5
5:00p
Baseball Scrimmage @ Brookshire
5:00p
Girls Soccer vs. Cypress Christian
6:00p
Girls V Basketball vs. Bay Area Christian
7:00p
Boys Soccer vs. Cypress Christian
7:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball vs Bay Area Christian
6
3:15p
Golf Practice
5:00p
Boys JV Basketball vs Cypress Christian
6:30p
Girls V Basketball vs. Cypress Christian
7:00p
Musical Orchestra Rehearsal
8:00p
Boys Basketball vs Cypress Christian
7
4:00p
Boys Soccer @ Northland Christian
6:00p
Baseball Scrimmage vs. Scarborough
8
3:15p
Golf Practice
7:00p
Gulf Coast Concert Band Rehearsal
9
10
11
12
13
3:15p
Golf Practice
6:00p
Boys Soccer Playoff Game vs. St. Thomas Episcopal @ Awty
7:00p
Boys Basketball Dist Tiebreaker vs. Northland
7:00p
Musical Orchestra Rehearsal
14
ATSSB All-State Band in San Antonio
15
ATSSB All-State Band in San Antonio
3:15p
Golf Practice
7:00p
Gulf Coast Concert Band Rehearsal
16
ATSSB All-State Band in San Antonio
7:45a
Half Day of School- Faculty In-Service
6:30p
Baseball vs. St. Johns
8:00p
Sadie Hawkins Dance
17
ATSSB All-State Band in San Antonio
8:00a
Track Meet @ Woodlands Christian
5:00p
Boys Basketball Playoff vs. Faith Academy Marble Falls
18
19
President's Day - NO CLASSES
20
3:15p
Golf Practice
5:00p
Girls Basketball Playoff vs. John Paul Schertz
6:30p
Baseball vs. Pasadena Rayburn
7:00p
Musical Orchestra Rehearsal
7:30p
Boys Basketball Playoff Game @ Austin Brentwood
21
22
3:15p
Golf Practice
7:00p
Gulf Coast Concert Band Rehearsal
23
4:00p
Track Meet @ St. Thomas HS
5:00p
Baseball @ St. Pius
24
TBD
Boys Basketball Playoff Game
TBD
Girls Basketball Playoff Game
25
9:00a
Praise Band at Messiah Lutheran
26
10:00a
National Latin Exam
6:30p
PTL Meeting
27
7:00a
Band Mini-Tour to St. Rose, St. Mark, Pilgrim
9:00a
HALS Honor Band Rehearsals
9:30a
Praise Band at Our Savior Lutheran
3:15p
Golf Practice
6:00p
Baseball @ Providence Classical Paladins
6:45p
HALS Honor Band Concert
7:00p
Musical Orchestra Rehearsal
28
8:00a
Praise Band at St. Mark Lutheran
1
10:00a
National Latin Exam
3:15p
Golf Practice
6:30p
Baseball Tournament
7:00p
Gulf Coast Concert Band Rehearsal
2
7:00a
PTL Teacher Appreciation Breakfast
4:30p
Track Meet @ St. Johns
6:30p
Baseball Tournament
3
11:00a
Girls Basketball State Championship Game
11:00a
Houston Dream
12:00p
Baseball Tournament
4:00p
Cy Fair Premier