LEAH Schools North Academy
Last updated:
4/24/2024 2:01 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
1 of 3
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Day
Start
Event Name
Locations
Participants
Tue 1
All Day
Christmas Break - NO CLASSES
Lutheran North Academy
Faculty
Grade 10
Grade 11
Grade 12
Grade 9
Staff
Wed 2
All Day
Christmas Break - NO CLASSES
Lutheran North Academy
Faculty
Grade 10
Grade 11
Grade 12
Grade 9
Staff
Thu 3
All Day
Christmas Break - NO CLASSES
Lutheran North Academy
Faculty
Grade 10
Grade 11
Grade 12
Grade 9
Staff
Fri 4
All Day
Christmas Break - NO CLASSES
Lutheran North Academy
Faculty
Grade 10
Grade 11
Grade 12
Grade 9
Staff
6:00 pm
Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Beaumont Legacy Christian
Main Gym
Basketball HS Girls JV
Basketball HS Girls Varsity
7:00 pm
Boys Soccer @ St. Thomas JV Tournament
St. Thomas High School
Soccer HS Boys Varsity
Soccer HS Boys JV
Sat 5
10:00 am
ATSSB All-State Band Auditions
Robinson High School
Band
7:00 pm
Boys Soccer @ St. Thomas JV Tournament
St. Thomas High School
Soccer HS Boys JV
Soccer HS Boys Varsity
Sun 6
Mon 7
7:45 am
Faculty In-Service
TBD
Staff
5:00 pm
Girls Soccer @ Chinquapin
Chinquapin Prep
Soccer HS Girls
Tue 8
All Day
Semester 2 Begins
Lutheran North Academy
Staff
Grade 9
Grade 12
Grade 11
Grade 10
Faculty
3:30 pm
Winter Sports Picture Day
Main Gym
Swimming HS
Soccer HS Girls
Soccer HS Boys Varsity
Soccer HS Boys JV
Basketball HS Girls Varsity
Basketball HS Girls JV
Basketball HS Boys JV
Basketball HS Boys Varsity
6:00 pm
Girls Varsity Basketball @ Kinkaid
Kinkaid High School
Basketball HS Girls Varsity
7:00 pm
Boys Soccer @ St. Thomas Episcopal
St. Thomas Episcopal Soccer Field
Soccer HS Boys Varsity
Wed 9
5:30 pm
Musical Watch Party
Cafeteria
Musical
Thu 10
5:00 pm
Girls Soccer @ Logos Prep
Logos Preparatory School
Soccer HS Girls
6:30 pm
Boys Soccer vs. Bay Area Christian
Ed Richter Stadium
Soccer HS Boys Varsity
Fri 11
4:30 pm
Boys JV Basketball vs. Woodlands Christian
Main Gym
Basketball HS Boys JV
5:00 pm
JV Boys Soccer vs. Kinkaid
Ed Richter Stadium
Soccer HS Boys JV
6:00 pm
Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Woodlands Christian
Main Gym
Basketball HS Girls Varsity
7:30 pm
Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Woodlands Christian
Main Gym
Basketball HS Boys Varsity
Sat 12
All Day
Hou Area MS Girls & Boys Basketball Tournament
Main Gym Lockerroom
Main Gym
Concession Stand
CC Gym - South
CC Gym - North
LEAH Schools North Academy
Basketball HS Girls Varsity
Basketball HS Girls JV
Basketball HS Boys Varsity
Basketball HS Boys JV
8:30 am
ISEE Entrance Exam
Room 208
Outside Group
Sun 13
Mon 14
5:00 pm
Girls Soccer vs. Katy Faith West
Ed Richter Stadium
Soccer HS Girls
Tue 15
9:00 am
Admissions Preview Brunch
Student Learning Center
Prospective Families
4:00 pm
Musical Help Session
Music Room
Musical
5:00 pm
JV Boys Soccer @ Lutheran South Academy
Lutheran South Academy
Soccer HS Boys JV
6:00 pm
Boys JV Basketball @ Northland Christian
Northland Christian High School
Basketball HS Boys JV
7:30 pm
Boys Varsity Basketball @ Northland Christian
Northland Christian High School
Basketball HS Boys Varsity
Wed 16
8:30 am
HALS Honor Band Rehearsal @CLHS
Band
Previous
Page
1
2
3
Next